HKBUAS Motto

Achievements

Secondary Aesthetic

Solo Verse Speaking, Open (Age 12, Boys and Girls)

Merit

7A LAM Yu Hei Avery

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Girls)

Merit

7A CHENG Kaile Hoi Ling
7B HO Yat Yiu

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Girls)

Second Place

7B TO Wing Ki Rain

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Girls)

Third Place

7D WONG Lai Ying Nicole

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 2, Girls)

Merit

8B ZHANG Grace
8D HO Wing Nam
8D HUNG Nok Ching
8D LEE Yan Wah

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 2, Girls)

Second Place

8C LEUNG Tsz Yau

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 3, Girls)

Merit

9A LI Mischa Keona
9D WANG Jingqiu

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 4, Girls)

Merit

10B LAM Kin Ching Sophie
10D HUI Vinci
10E FAN Kayla Anica
10E SO Man Suen Michelle
10E TSANG Chloe

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 6, Girls)

Merit

12E KWOK Atrie

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

Third Place

7C TSANG Chun Hin Moses
7D LAI Hok Chung Horace

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

Merit

7B XIA Qing
7E KWONG Jay

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 2, Boys)

First Place

8A POON Justin Jon

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 5, Boys)

Merit

11E WONG Pang Yu

Dramatic Duologue (Secondary 3 and 4)

Merit

9A TANG Hau In
9B MA Sum Ying
9E LEE Cheuk Lam Denise
9E YUE Yue Joyce

News Feature Presentation (Secondary 3 and 4)

Merit

9B KWOK Yat Kiu

Primary Sports

交叉開跳 - 7歲組別

Champion

1B CHAN Long Yu Arin

單車步 - 7歲組別

1st Runner-up

1B CHAN Long Yu Arin

花式組合一 - 10歲乙組別

Champion

4A LEE Yulia Tsz Yu

單車步 - 女子10歲組

Champion

4E FONG Chi Yau

花式(套路二)- 女子10歲組

Champion

4E FONG Chi Yau

單車步 - 男子12歲組

Champion

6A FONG Chi Yeung

花式(套路三)- 男子12歲組

Champion

6A FONG Chi Yeung

交叉開跳 - 9歲組別

1st Runner-up

3D AU Hiu Chin

側擺開跳 - 9歲組別

2nd Runner-up

3D AU Hiu Chin

交叉開跳 - 10歲乙組別

2nd Runner-up

4C CHAN Chiu Yu Jyoti

Secondary Sports

Secondary School

Awardee

11C HUNG Fu Kei