11 Dec 2017
 
Students’ Achievements – Inter-school Sports Competitions
 

We are happy to share with you that our sports teams got excellent results in the Inter-school competitions. Facing many tough rivals, our teams have shown their passion and determination in every game. Congratulations to all winners.

1)

New Territories Secondary Schools Tennis Competition 2017-2018

 

 

Boys Tennis

1st Runner-up

 

Girls Tennis

1st Runner-up

 

 

 

2)

New Territories Secondary School Fencing Competition 2017-2018

 

 

Team Competition

 

 

Girls Foil

Champion

 

Girls Epee

1st Runner-up

 

Boys Epee

1st Runner-up

 

Individual Competition

 

 

Boys C Grade Foil

1st Runner-up - G7 Kwok Ho Wang Clement

 

Boys C Grade Epee

2nd Runner-up - G8 Tang Cheuk Yin

 

Girls C Grade Epee

1st Runner-up - G7 Cheung Prudence

 

Boys B Grade Epee

2nd Runner-up - G9 Chow Geoffrey  Pui Tung

 

Girls B Grade Foil

Champion - G10 Law Yee Hang Shea

 

 

1st Runner-up – G10 Wan Cheuk Hang

 

 

2nd Runner-up – G10 Wong Yuet Chi Melody

 

Girls B Grade Epee

Champion - G9 Wong Ching Ming

 

 

2nd Runner-up - G10 Lo Wing Hei

 

Boys A Grade Epee

1st Runner-up - G11 Tai Harry Yuek Tin

 

 

 

3)

Inter-school Football Competition (Shatin and Sai Kung) 2017-2018

 

 

Boys A & B Grade

2nd Runner-up

 

 

 

4)

Inter-school Table-Tennis Competition (Shatin & Sai Kung) 2017-2018

 

 

Boys A Grade

Boys A Grade

 

 

 

5)

Inter School Swimming Competition (Shatin & Sai Kung) 2017-2018

 

 

Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke

1st Runner-up - G8 KWUN Wing Yu

 

Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke

1st Runner-up - G8 KWUN Wing Yu

 

Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke

2nd Runner-up - G10 KO Cheuk Ling

 

Girls B Grade 200m Breaststroke

2nd Runner-up - G10 KO Cheuk Ling

 

Girl B Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay

2nd Runner-up - G10 CHAU Chloe, TANG Wing Hei, KO Cheuk Ling & LEE Verron

 

Boys B Grade 200m Breaststroke

1st Runner-up - G10 YAN Pok Wai

 

Boys B Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay

Champion - G10 NG Ho Nam Anson, KAN Sin Hang, CHENG Ting Kuen & YAN Pok Wai

 

Boys A Grade 50m Freestyle

2nd Runner-up - G11 CHUNG Chun Yu

 

Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke

2nd Runner-up - G11 CHIN Hong Lun

 

Boys A Grade 50m Butterfly Stroke

1st Runner-up - G11 YUNG Long Yin Cyrus

 

Boys A Grade 100m Freestyle

1st Runner-up - G11 YUNG Long Yin Cyrus

 

Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke

1st Runner-up - G11 CHIN Hong Lun

 

Boys A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay

2nd Runner-up - G11 CHIN Hong Lun, CHUNG Chun Yu, YUNG Long Yin Cyrus & G12 WONG Sze Chun Reagan