Achievements

Secondary Academic

English Section (1st Preliminary)

Best Debater

11E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

English Section (1st Preliminary)

Best Interrogative Debater

11C LIN Wing Tung

English Section (2nd Preliminary)

Best Debater

11C LIN Wing Tung

English Section (2nd Preliminary)

Best Interrogative Debater

11E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

English Section (3rd Preliminary)

Best Interrogative Debater

11E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

English Section (Quarter-Final)

Best Debater

11C LIN Wing Tung

English Section (Quarter-Final)

Best Interrogative Debater

11C LIN Wing Tung

English Section (Semi-Final)

Best Debater

11C LIN Wing Tung

English Section (Semi-Final)

Best Interrogative Debater

11C LIN Wing Tung

English Section

Overall Best Debater

11C LIN Wing Tung

English Section

Champion

English Debate Team
8E YUEN Yi Eires
9A TANG Hau In
11C LIN Wing Tung
11D CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
11E IP Hei Yeung Ethan
11E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

Secondary Academic

Senior Secondary School

Awardee

12D LEUNG Cheuk Ka
12E LEUNG Shing Fung Seth

Secondary Academic

Hong Kong Youth Improvement Award

12B FUNG Cheuk Hei
12B WONG Pak Hin Ethan

Secondary Academic

Outstanding Research Paper

Gold Award

9B CHOW Tsz Wing
9B WONG Yat Tung

Outstanding Cooperation

Bronze Award

9B CHOW Tsz Wing
9B WONG Yat Tung

Secondary Aesthetic

Western Percussion Ensemble Contest (Secondary School Class B)

Bronze Award

Percussion Band

Secondary Aesthetic

Youth Category

Special Mention Award

12D CHAN Po Yan

Primary Sports

Under 13 years old

Champion

5E CHAN Yin Nok Jayden

Primary Sports

男子新秀50米雙蹼
- 9-10歲

Silver Award

5D LIAO An Jie

男子50米短雙蹼
- 9-10歲

Bronze Award

5D LIAO An Jie

2x2x50米雙蹼接力賽
- 混合7-8, 9-10歲

Bronze Award

5D LIAO An Jie

Primary Sports

團體二人單人繩花式比賽 - 11歲或以下公開組

1st Runner-up

4E FONG Chi Yau

單人繩四人速度跳接力比賽 - 11歲或以下公開組

1st Runner-up

4E FONG Chi Yau

交互繩四人速度跳接力比賽 - 11歲或以下公開組

1st Runner-up

4E FONG Chi Yau

11歲或以下公開組

團體總亞軍

4E FONG Chi Yau

團體二人單人繩花式比賽 - 11歲或以下公開組

1st Runner-up

6A FONG Chi Yeung

團體三人交互繩花式比賽 - 11歲或以下公開組

1st Runner-up

6A FONG Chi Yeung

單人繩四人速度跳接力比賽 - 11歲或以下公開組

1st Runner-up

6A FONG Chi Yeung

交互繩四人速度跳接力比賽 - 11歲或以下公開組

1st Runner-up

6A FONG Chi Yeung

11歲或以下公開組

團體總亞軍

6A FONG Chi Yeung

Primary Sports

U7 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Forward Skip

1st Runner-up

1B CHAN Long Yu Arin

U9 Group (Boys) 30 seconds Cycling

2nd Runner-up

3D CHUNG Ching Hong

U9 Group (Boys) 30 seconds Cross-open

2nd Runner-up

3D CHUNG Ching Hong

U9 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Friendly jump

1st Runner-up

3E SO Pak Ching

U10 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Forward Skip

Champion

4E FONG Chi Yau

U10 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Cycling

1st Runner-up

4E FONG Chi Yau

U10 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Cross-open

1st Runner-up

4E FONG Chi Yau

Overall Individual

Champion

4E FONG Chi Yau

U11 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Friendly jump

Champion

5A LI Chi Wai

U11 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Cross-open

2nd Runner-up

5E TAM Lok Ching

U12 Group (Boys) 30 seconds Forward Skip

Champion

6A FONG Chi Yeung

U12 Group (Boys) 30 seconds Cross-open

Champion

6A FONG Chi Yeung

U12 Group (Boys) 30 seconds Cycling

2nd Runner-up

6A FONG Chi Yeung

Overall Individual

1st Runner-up

6A FONG Chi Yeung

U12 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Cycling

Champion

6D POON Wu

U12 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Cross-open

1st Runner-up

6D POON Wu

U12 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Forward Skip

1st Runner-up

6D POON Wu

U12 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Forward Skip

Champion

6E LAW Sum Yau

U12 Group (Girls) 30 seconds Cycling

1st Runner-up

6E LAW Sum Yau

Overall Individual

2nd Runner-up

6E LAW Sum Yau